Riverhead Raceway Quick Results – September 30, 2017

Photo: Michael Jaworecki Myracenews

Qualifying

CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER


Features

Blunderbusts 20
1 88 Wayne Meyer
2 34 Eric Zeh
3 4 Tom Pickerell
4 10 Jim Laird
5 79 Bill Wegmann Sr.
6 38 Derek Wegmann
7 51 Thomas Puccia
8 5 Alyssa Poprocky
9 7 Tom Sullivan
10 1 Cody Triola
11 52 Joshua Creel
12 3 Jarrod Hayes
DQ 77 Tim Mulqueen

CHAMPION – 4 Tom Pickerell
 
INEX Legends 20
1 9 Brad Van Houten
2 6 Eric Hersey
3 8 John Beatty Jr.
4 89 Ed Cheslak
5 2ny Jim Sylvester
6 7 Jeff Otto Jr.
7 1A Artie Pedersen III
8 91 Jonathon Parsons
9 24 Ray Fitzgerald
10 21 Jerry Curran
11 16 Mike Mortimer
12 62 Mike Benson
13 14 Riley O’Keefe
14 07 Silas Hiscock
15 80 Steve Woytysiak
16 1 Matt Brode
17 75 Kenny Southard
18 12 Joey Villatoro
19 0 Stephen Coleman
20 17 Vinny Delaney
21 18 Jeffrey Farruggia
58 Don Conradis DNS

CHAMPION – 8 John Beatty

Crate Modifieds 25
1 74 CJ Lehmann
2 63 Dylan Slepian
3 98 David Brigati
4 27 AJ DeSantis
5 12 Dennis Krupski
6 88 Michael Rutkoski
7 2 Peter Bertuccio
8 19 Scott Pedersen
9 66 Mike Albasini
10 17 Anthony Vecchio
11 11 Michael Rommeney
12 24 Justin Brown
13 23 Carey Rogers
14 36 Kurt Krieger
15 99 Jack Orlando

CHAMPION – 98 Dave Brigati
 
Late Models 25
1 81 Chris Turbush
2 10 Scott Kulesa
3 70 Kyle Soper
4 07 John Baker
5 34 Eric Zeh
6 89 Chris McGuire
7 44 Ken Matlach
8 23 Kevin Metzger
9 5 Jeremy McDermott
10 39 Roger Oxee
11 54 Steve Mastro Jr.
12 16 Darren McCabe
13 30 Daryn Miller
14 43 Ray Minieri

CHAMPION – 70 Kyle Soper

Super Pro Trucks 20
1 18 Mark Stewart
2 98x Dave Brigati
3 77 Sean Glennon
4 38 Owen Grennan
5 46 Jack Handley
6 1 Lou Maestri
7 28 Eddie Schutze
8 66 Mike Albasini
9 16 Dennis Cunningham

CHAMPION – 98 Dave Brigati
 
NASCAR Modifieds 40
1 9 Tom Rogers Jr.
2 8x Ed Brunnhoelzl III
3 84 John Fortin Sr.
4 98 David Brigati
5 15 Kyle Soper
6 70 Dylan Slepian
7 11 Dillon Steuer
8 49 Chris Young
9 07 John Baker
10 88 Roger Turbush
11 96 Howie Brode
12 03 Brad Van Houten
13 55 Dan Jivanelli
14 19 David Schneider
15 0 Vinny Biondolillo

CHAMPION – 9 Tom Rogers Jr.

Figure 8’s 15
1 43 Tom Rogers Jr.
2 11 Tom Ferrara
3 48 Eric Zeh
4 65 Greg Harris
5 27 Scott Pedersen
6 9 Gary Fritz Jr.
7 10 Tom Kraft
8 21 Bob Dalke
9 09 Vinny Delaney
10 88 Brian Hansen
11 29 Dan Lynch
12 32 Charles MacWhinnie

CHAMPION – 43 Tom Rogers Jr.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *