Performance Plus 150 presented by Safety-Kleen NASCAR WMT Entry list- March 17th

 

 

 

Myrtle Beach Speedway.

Myrtle Beach SC Saturday March 17th

Garage opens: 9:45 a.m. ET; Practice: 1:05-2:30 p.m.; Group qualifying: 4 p.m.; Driver autograph session (on track): 4:30 p.m.; Performance Plus 150 presented by Safety-Kleen: 5:35 p.m.

2017 winner #16 Timmy Solomito.

2017 Pole Winner #64 Rob Summers

Note: The Jan Boehler #3 to be driven by Rowan Pennink has withdrawn.

Nbr Driver Owner Car Crew Chief Sponsor
1 01   Melissa Fifield   Kenneth Fifield Chevrolet   Kenneth Fifield   Crowells Towing
2 1   Burt Myers   Eddie Harvey Chevrolet   Eddie Harvey   Citrusafe / Dunleavy Truck & Trailer
3 2   Doug Coby   Mike Smeriglio III Chevrolet   Phil Moran   Mayhew Tools
4 3   Rowan Pennink   Jan Boehler Chevrolet   TBA   Cape Cod Copper / USNE Inc.
5 6   Jimmy Blewett   Ed Partridge Chevrolet   TBA   TS Hauler
6 7   Jon McKennedy   Tommy Baldwin Chevrolet   Tommy Baldwin   Accell Construction Inc.
7 14   Blake Barney   Richard Barney Chevrolet   TBA   Atlantic Sprinkler
8 15   Chase Dowling   Rob Fuller Chevrolet   TBA   15-40 Connection
9 16   Timmy Solomito   Eric Sanderson Ford   TBA   Starrett
10 18   Ken Heagy   Robert Pollifrone Chevrolet   TBA   Buoy One Seafood
11 21   Ronnie Williams   Joseph Bertuccio Chevrolet   Joseph Bertuccio   Gershaw Recycling / Empower Financial
12 22   Kyle Bonsignore   Kyle Bonsignore Chevrolet   TBA   Snap-On Tools
13 23   Joe DeGarcia   Paul Degracia Chevrolet   Paul Degracia   PJ DeGracia Contracting
14 25   Calvin Carroll   Joe Carroll Chevrolet   Stash Butova   Power With Prestige / Cruising With Betty
15 26   Gary McDonald   Sean McDonald Chevrolet   TBA   TBA
16 33   Wade Cole   Wade Cole Chevrolet   TBA   Performance Engines / Kendal Oil
17 36   Dave Sapienza   Judy Thilberg Chevrolet   Tommy Grasso   Sapienza Enterprises
18 40   Frank Fleming   Gina Fleming Chevrolet   TBA   Lewisbille Motors / William Smith Trucking
19 46   Craig Lutz   Russell Goodale Chevrolet   Douglas Ogiejko   Riverhead Building Supply
20 51   Justin Bonsignore   Kenneth Massa Chevrolet   TBA   Phoenix Communications Inc.
21 54   Tommy Catalano   Amy Catalano Chevrolet   David Catalano   CP Ward
22 58   Eric Goodale   Edgar Goodale Chevrolet   Jason Shephard   GAF Roofing
23 60   Matt Hirschman   Roy Hall Chevrolet   TBA   Pee Dee Motorsports
24 64   Rob Summers   Mike Murphy Chevrolet   Steve Lemay   Hoosier Tire East / FastTrack Electrical
25 75   Chris Pasteryak   Charles Pasteryak Chevrolet   TBA   Dawley’s Auto
26 77   Gary Putnam   Mike Curb Chevrolet   Teddy Musgrave Jr.   Curb Records
27 78   Walter Sutcliffe, Jr.   Steven Sutcliffe Chevrolet   Kevin Anderson   Last Minute Racing
28 82   Woody Pitkat   Danny Watts Jr. Chevrolet   Jarod Zeltmann   Horton Ave. Materials
29 97   Andy Seuss   Byran Dauzat Chevrolet   TBA   OB Builders
30 99   Jamie Tomaino   Cheryl Tomaino Chevrolet   Cheryl Tomaino   Atlantic Sprinkler / PSR

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *