Tag Archives: Oxford Plains Speedway

Busy Weekend Set For Oxford Plains Begins With PASS North & PASS Mods

NAPLES, ME (October 9) – With another change of season upon us, so it is for the Pro All Stars Series (PASS) North Super Late Models and PASS Modifieds this Saturday afternoon at Oxford Plains Speedway. It is part of an even bigger weekend at Oxford Plains that will see the Oxford Acceleration Series, Armageddon Of Destruction, and an 80 car, pumpkin-dodging Enduro on Sunday afternoon.
While the PASS Modifieds will settle their season on Saturday, the championship fight for New England’s most prominent Super Late Models has come down to three serious contenders. While former champion, Ben Rowe, along with Garrett Hall, both have mathematical shots at the title, without a major shakeup, it’s down to former champions, DJ Shaw or Travis Benjamin, and Derek Griffith.
After stumbling at Beech Ridge, Shaw bounced back with a podium finish at Thunder Road to take a 26 point led over Benjamin and stretch his advantage to 99 over Griffith. But, with a big field of cars expected at Oxford Plains once again, an early problem for the leaders could rearrange the standings, or even bring Hall and Rowe back into play heading into the PASS North Championship Finale at Seekonk on October 27.
In addition to the championship combatants, former Oxford 250 winners, Curtis Gerry and Mike Rowe, will all be among the favorites to challenge for the win on Saturday afternoon at Oxford Plains. Former 6-Time PASS North champion, Johnny Clark, will be in the field, along with PASS North regulars Reid Lanpher and Tracy Gordon. Scott McDaniel looks to build on a strong run in the Oxford 250 and will be joined by Maine speedsters Scott Moore, Calvin Rose, Jr., Alan Tardiff, Mike Hopkins, Ryan Robbins, Tim and TJ Brackett, Adam Polvinen, Bryce Mains, Shawn Martin and New Hampshire’s, Dan Winter.
All the action gets under way on Saturday afternoon at Oxford Plains Speedway with gates opening at 9 AM, practice from 11 AM to 1:30 PM, and racing for the PASS North Super Late Models, PASS Modifieds, Street Stocks, and Bandits beginning at 2 PM.
Entry forms for upcoming races at Oxford Plains and Seekonk, along with the inaugural PASS Commonwealth Classic, can be found at ProAllStarsSeries.com.

The Pro All Stars Series is recognized as North America’s premier sanctioning body for asphalt Super Late Models and boasts such marquee events as the legendary Oxford 250 at Oxford Plains Speedway, PASS South’s Easter Bunny 150 at the historic Hickory Motor Speedway, and the PASS Commonwealth Classic at Richmond Raceway. For technical information concerning all PASS divisions please send questions to passracing@roadrunner.com. For media or marketing questions, please contact Alan Dietz at 704-231-2039 or alandietzpass@live.com. And, don’t forget to “Like” the Pro All Stars Series on Facebook or follow us on Twitter @PASSSLM14 to keep up with breaking news as it happens.

Ryan Robbins wins Super Late Model race on Championship Night at Oxford Plains Speedway

Oxford, Maine — Ryan Robbins of Dixfield drove to his second Super Late Model victory of the season, while Gabe Brown of Center Conway, New Hampshire earned his first stock car racing championship atop the Budweiser Championship Series racing card at Oxford Plains Speedway Saturday night.

Robbins, a former PASS Modified track and series champion, became the only two-time winner in points-counting races in the top class of competition at the historic Route 26 oval track this season.

Brown, 15, made history with his title, becoming the youngest-ever premiere division champion in the almost six decades of motorized competition at OPS.  Brown hopes to secure his ‘highway’ driver’s license after turning 16 later this week.

Austin Teras of Gray, who won a Super Late Model race earlier this season at age 15, was the runner-up in the points finale.  Tracy Gordon of Strong, a PASS Open race winner and BCS winner earlier in the season, claimed third-place hardware following the 50-lap race.

TJ Brackett of Buckfield passed a lot of cars as he tried to unseat Brown from the top of the standings, but the two-time track champion in the top class had to settle for runner-up honors in the championship battle for the second straight season.  Livermore’s Scott McDaniel, another first-time winner in the top class earlier this year, rounded out the top five.

Brown crossed the finish line in sixth position, bouncing back from a mid-race altercation.   Ryan Deane of Winterport, Calvin Rose, Jr. of Turner, Ivan Kaffel of Raymond and Anson’s Scott Moore rounded out the top ten.  Shawn Martin of Turner led much of the race before getting shuffled out of the lead pack.  He finished 11th.

Buckfield’s Kyle Treadwell outran all foes in the 30-lap Allen’s Coffee Flavored Brandy Street Stock class, picking up his first win in the division after joining the class late in the year.  Treadwell led all the way, extending his lead throughout the 30-lapper while turning in the quickest Street Stock laps of the night by a wide margin.

Nick Stanley of Oxford had his best Street Stock finish, earning runner-up honors ahead of Norway’s Jordan Russell.  Last year’s champion, Billy Childs, Jr. of Leeds, was the fourth-place finisher.  Matt Dufault of Turner earned a fifth-place finish, and nailed down the 2018 Allen’s Coffee Flavored Brandy Street Stock division championship by a narrow margin over Livermore native and Gray resident Tyler King.

In a unique twist, feature winner Treadwell, who is the track announcer for Oxford Acceleration Series action on Wednesday nights during the summer, interviewed champion Dufault in victory lane following their event.

Kyle Hewins of Leeds prevailed in an unusually-clean 20-lap main event for the Budweiser Championship Series Bandits division, cruising to yet another impressive victory.  Arthur ‘Junior’ Goldrup of Oakland, an occasional Oxford Plains Speedway visitor since his former home track closed, earned second-place honors.  Mike McKinney of Berlin, New Hampshire worked race traffic nicely to earn a third-place finish.   Cody White of South Paris and Auburn’s Jeff Libby rounded out the top five.  Dustin Salley of Poland finished tenth in the race, but earned enough points to claim the 2018 track title in the four-cylinder class.

Kyle Kilgore of South Paris wrapped up his Championship season in style, winning the 20-lap Figure 8 race for the eighth time this year.  Five-time 2018 winner Dale Lawrence of Lisbon completed the best season of his 30-year career with a second-place finish, and second in championship points.  Poland’s Larry Lizotte, Greg Durgin of South Paris and Lisbon’s Robert Morey filled out the top five.

Auburn’s Thomas Brackett put an exclamation point on his successful first year of stock car racing competition, winning the 15-lap Rookie division race and wrapping up the first-ever championship for the new class for young racers.  It was the 13th win of the year for Brackett.  Brady Childs of Leeds and Owen Stuart from Naples wre second and third, respectively, ahead of points runner-up Brady Heath of Waterford.

Wade Gelinas of Limington won his second consecutive 20-lap main event in the Outlaw class.  Ajay Cates of Lyman moved up to challenge Gelinas, but had to settle for a second-place race trophy to go along with his 2018 track title in the Outlaw class.  Rick Thompson of Naples earned a third-place finish, ahead of Poland’s Maggie Ferland and championship runner-up  Calab Emerson-Mains of Richmond.

Conrad Childs of Auburn pulled off a last-lap move that earned the top step on the podium following the 20-lap Rebel division feature race.  Lovell’s Josh Straiton crossed the finish line in second position, just ahead of Waterford’s Jamie Heath, who wrapped up the Championship in the Rebels class.  Heath had to walk to victory lane after his car, which had been leading the race as the final lap began, ended up against the frontstretch wall as the checkered flag waved.  Oxford’s Doug Degroat and Ralph Green of Auburn closed out the top-five rundown.

Brandon Varney of Mechanic Falls prevailed in one of the tighter Oxford Acceleration Series championship battles, winning the 20-lap Cruiser main event to remain atop the season-long rankings.   Luke DeCoster of Greene kept the race close, finishing in second position.  The champ’s car owner and father,  Kevin Varney of Mechanic Falls, earned third-place hardware.  Will Dunphy of New Gloucester and Oxford’s William Barker filled out the top five.

Oxford’s own Ryan Farrar completed a season-long sweep of Truck division main event racing action with yet another 20-lap score putting the exclamation point on his second straight championship season.  It was the fourth Truck title for Farrrar.  Kolby Morrell of Sebago made a late charge into second position, with third-place hardware earned by Chuck Estes of New Gloucester.  After battling for the race lead, a late incident dropped Arundel’s Jared Kimball to fourth in the finishing order, ahead of Norway’s Randy Green.

Kyle Hewins of Leeds was triumphant in the 15-lap four-cylinder Figure 8 race.  Brandon Varney of Mechanic Falls was the best of the rest, in front of Travis ‘The Tornado’ Verrill, from South Paris.  Dustin Salley of Mechanic Falls and Buckfield’s Chad Wills completed the top five rundown.  Kevin Varney of Mechanic Falls claimed the track championship in the first-year racing class.

Maggie Ferland of Poland won for the second time in two attempts this year in Allen’s Coffee Flavored Brandy Ladies division competition.   Lisbon’s Breanna Spaulding earned runner-up honors and wrapped up the 2018 Allen’s Coffee Flavored Brandy Ladies Championship.  Spaulding dedicated her championship to the late Rachel Dubois, a former competitor in the division who passed away in 2016 following a lifelong battle with Cystic Fibrosis.  Kathryn Childs of Auburn, Chloe Kiley of South Paris and Greene’s Susan Veinott rounded out the top five.

Following a few weekends off a doubleheader weekend of automotive competition closes out the Oxford Plains Speedway season on October 13-14.  On Saturday, October 13 at 2:00 p.m. the Pro All Stars Series Super Late Models make their final Northern New England appearance, topping a racing card including championship-deciding races for the PASS Mods and Bandits Triple Crown Series.  On Sunday, October 14 at 1:30 p.m. the Speedway hosts the annual Armageddon of Destruction, with the regular Motor Mayhem events plus all six Oxford Acceleration Series divisions.

Unofficial results from the Sunday, September 8 “Championship Night” Oxford Championship Series and Oxford Acceleration Series stock car racing card at Oxford Plains Speedway; Oxford, Maine; showing finishing position, car number, driver’s name, driver’s hometown:

Budweiser Super Late Model (50 laps) 1 36 Ryan Robbins, Dixfield; 2 29 Austin Teras, Gray; 3 41 Tracy Gordon, Strong; 4 61 TJ Brackett, Buckfield; 5 14 Scott McDaniel, Livermore; 6 47 Gabe Brown, Center Conway, NH; 7 54 Ryan Deane, Winterport; 8 8 Calvin Rose, Jr., Turner; 9 78 Ivan Kaffel, Raymond; 10 03 Scott Moore, Anson; 11 94 Shawn Martin, Turner; 12 60 Tim Brackett, Buckfield; 13 77 Bryce Mains, Bridgton; 14 28 Mark Lundblad, Jr., Conway, NH.

2018 Oxford Plains Speedway Budweiser Championship Series Super Late Model Champion: 47 Gabe Brown, Center Conway, NH.

Allen’s Coffee Flavored Brandy Street Stock (50 laps) 1 44 Kyle Treadwell, Buckfield; 2 62 Nick Stanley, Oxford; 3 4 Jordan Russell, Norway; 4 1 Billy Childs, Jr., Leeds; 5 61 Matt Dufault, Turner; 6 77 Jon Brill, Bridgton; 7 36 Richard Spaulding, Lisbon; 8 22 Joe Hutter, Hebron; 9 11 Tyler King, Gray; 10 99 George Haskell, Casco; 11 12 John White, Auburn; 12 21 Zach Bowie, Turner; 13 5 Guy Childs, Lewiston; 14 56 Addie McDaniel, Bridgton; 15 97 Jason Cummings, Fryeburg; 16 47 Brian Caswell, Buxton; 17 52 Mike Nichols, Livermore Falls.

2018 Oxford Plains Speedway BCS Allen’s Coffee Flavored Brandy Street Stock Champion: 61 Matt Dufault, Turner.

Bandits (20 laps) 1 54 Kyle Hewins, Leeds; 2 74 Arthur ‘Junior’ Goldrup, Oakland; 3 08 Mike McKinney, Berlin, NH; 4 6 Cody White, South Paris; 5 44 Jeff Libby, Auburn; 6 91 Jamie Heath, Waterford; 7 12 Adam Sanborn, West Paris; 8 52 Chad Wills, Buckfield; 9 55 Dean Jordan, Jay; 10 18 Dustin Salley, Poland; 11 1x Kevin Varney, Mechanic Falls; 12 77 Rob Crepeau, Minot; 13 24 Travis ‘Tornado’ Verrill, South Paris; 14 04 Caleb Proctor, Casco; 15 33 Mike Hiscock, Turner; 16 8 Jeremy Lauzier, Rumford; 17 68 Mike Rand, Bridgton; 18 1 Brandon Varney, Mechanic Falls.

2018 Oxford Plains Speedway BCS Allen’s Coffee Flavored Brandy Street Stock Champion: 18 Dustin Salley, Poland.

Figure 8 (20 laps) 1 4 Kyle Kilgore, South Paris; 2 2 Dale Lawrence, Lisbon; 3 00 Larry Lizotte, Poland; 4 41 Greg Durgin, South Paris; 5 40 Robert Morey, Lisbon; 6 3 Charlie ‘Chachy’ Hall, Oxford; 7 54 Jon LIzotte, Lewiston; 8 07 Kyle Glover, Oxford.

2018 Oxford Plains Speedway BCS Figure 8 Champion: 4 Kyle Kilgore, South Paris.

Rookie (15 laps) 1 3 Thomas Brackett, Auburn; 2 1 Brady Childs, Leeds; 3 8 Owen Stuart, Naples; 4 91 Brady Heath, Waterford.

2018 Oxford Plains Speedway BCS Rookie Champion: 3 Thomas Brackett, Auburn.

 Outlaws (20 laps) 1 37 Wade Gelinas, Limington; 2 2 Ajay Cates, Lyman; 3 74 Rick Thompson, Naples; 4 77 Maggie Ferland, Poland; 5 4 Calab Emerson-Mains, Richmond; 6 26 Richard Kimball, Casco; 7 39 Gerry Freve, Buckfield; 8 8 Jimmy Duguay, Lewiston; 9 29 Dean Hanscom, Gray; 10 5 Jason Gammon, Hollis; 11 94 Cody Childs, Auburn; 12 85 Derrick Burnham, Gorham; 13 28x John Burnham, Buxton; 14 19 Steve Moon, Gray; 15 28 Matthew Veinott, Greene; DQ 53 Matthew Brill, Bridgton.

2018 Oxford Plains Speedway OAS Outlaw Champion: 2 2 Ajay Cates, Lyman.

Rebels (20 laps) 1 95 Conrad Childs, Auburn; 2 02 Josh Straiton, Lovell; 3 91 Jamie Heath, Waterford; 4 84 Doug Degroat, Oxford; 5 21 Ralph Green, Auburn; 6 44x Rick Montminy, Auburn; 7 10 Corey Roussel, South Paris; 8 1 Brandon Varney, Mechanic Falls; 9 04 Caleb Proctor, Casco; 10 50 AJ Smith III, South Paris; 11 148 Don Smith, Oxford; 12 44 David Cook, Livermore Falls; 13 08 Mike McKinney, Berlin, NH; 14 1x Kevin Varney, Mechanic Falls; 15 14x Adam O’Neil, Lewiston; 16 12 Chris Lavanway, Poland; 17 56 Chris Foster, Lisbon; 18 69 John Childs, Leeds.

2018 Oxford Plains Speedway OAS Rebels Champion: 91 Jamie Heath, Waterford.

Cruisers (20 laps) 1 1 Brandon Varney, Mechanic Falls; 2 26x Luke DeCoster, Greene; 3 1x Kevin Varney, Mechanic Falls; 4 4 Will Dunphy, New Gloucester; 5 28 William Barker, Oxford; 6 12 Skip Tripp, Norway; 7 74 Richard Thompson, Jr., Bridgton; 8 121 Anthony Giggey, Auburn; 9 50 Gerard Cote, Oxford; 10 41 Dean Hayward, Gray; 11 72 Phil Knowlton, Oxford.

2018 Oxford Plains Speedway OAS Cruisers Champion: 1 Brandon Varney, Mechanic Falls.

Trucks (20 laps) 1 12 Ryan Farrar, Oxford; 2 5 Kolby Morrell, Sebago; 3 17 Chuck Este3s, New Gloucester; 4 4 Jared Kimball, Arundel; 5 2 Randy Green, Norway; 6 48 Will Potter, Windham; 7 69 Jon Curtis, Portland; 8 00 John Lizotte, Lewiston; 9 45 Mike Mayberry, Greene.

2018 Oxford Plains Speedway OAS Trucks Champion: 12 Ryan Farrar, Oxford.

4-cylinder Figure 8 (15 laps) 1 54 Kyle Hewins, Leeds; 2 1 Brandon Varney, Mechanic Falls; 3 24 Travis ‘Tornado’ Verrill, South Paris; 4 66 Dustin Salley, Mechanic Falls; 5 55 Chad Wills, Buckfield; 6 1x Kevin Varney, Mechanic Falls; 7 121 Kevin Bishop, South Paris; 8 6 Greg Durgin, South Paris; 9 21 Ralph Green, Auburn; 10 12 Skip Tripp, Norway.

2018 Oxford Plains Speedway OAS 4-cylinder Figure 8 Champion: 1x Kevin Varney, Mechanic Falls.

Allen’s Coffee Flavored Brandy Ladies (20 laps) 1 77 Maggie Ferland, Poland; 2 21 Breeanna Spaulding, Lisbon; 3 17 Kathryn Childs, Auburn; 4 16 Chloe Kiley, South Paris; 5 28 Susan Veinott, Greene; 6 44 Anne Chartier, Mexico.

2018 Oxford Plains Speedway OAS Allen’s Coffee Flavored Brandy Ladies Champion: 21 Breeanna Spaulding, Lisbon.

Bubba Pollard prevails in 45th Oxford 250

Tom Morris Photo

Georgia racer wins in first-ever Oxford Plains Speedway appearance

Oxford, Maine — Bubba Pollard showed New England race fans that the reputation preceding him to the 45th Annual Clark’s Scrap Metal Oxford 250 was much more than hype, winning the biggest one-day short track Super Late Model race in his first attempt Sunday at Oxford Plains Speedway.  Pollard, from Senoia, Georgia, got his first look at the Speedway on Friday.

The definition of a true Super Late Model racing outlaw, Pollard, 31, convinced New England race fans that he’s clearly among the best short track racers in North America, conquering the unique Oxford Plains Speedway racetrack in his first attempt.  Pollard took the lead away from Travis Benjamin of Belfast, a two-time Oxford 250 champion in his own right, then outran another former 250 champion, Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. of Hudson, New Hampshire to the checkered flag.

Reid Lanpher of Manchester made a late charge into third position during the closing laps.  Scarborough’s Garrett Hall ended up in fourth place after dominating more than half the race from his pole starting position, earning some $20,00-plus with lap leader bonuses included.  Berwick’s Joey Doiron, a former PASS Super Late Model National Champion, rounded out the top five.

Pollard overcame a bad draw – he started dead last in the final of five heat races – and needed to run a second-round 20-lap qualifying race to earn 29th starting position in the 42-car starting field.  Dealing with a field of unfamiliar foes in a race with traffic rivaled by few, if any, big Super Late Model races, Pollard made all of the right moves as he methodically moved into contention for the win.

A racer’s racer, Pollard was impressive from the drop of the green flag, working his way into the top five during the long green flag stretch that opened the 250.  Seemingly making all of the right moves in traffic as the Super Late Models frequently raced three-wide, the appreciative Maine crowd soon realized the third-generation Peach State racer was going to be a contender to pick up the big check at the end of the annual Maine classic.

In victory lane, Pollard expressed his appreciation to the crowd, as clearly he was jacked up and ready to perform before the full grandstand, increasingly rare in the smartphone age.  The crowd returned the love, clearly appreciating the successful effort of the first-time OPS invader.

Polewarczyk, a winner during the brief Late Model era of the 250 and no stranger to victory lane in a Super Late Model at Oxford Plains Speedway, looked like a contender in the early stages and put together an impressive late charge into the runner-up position.  Lanpher, twice a runner-up in the 250, claimed his third podium finish and 250 trophy.

Hall was the story for more than half of the race, leading all but a few laps for more than the first half of the 250, occasionally battling and swapping the lead with seven-time OPS track champion Jeff Taylor of Fairfield, making his first Super Late Model start of the year.  The young Scarborough racer scored his best-ever racing payday, despite just missing out on a trophy, posting a fourth-place finish.

Doiron, an infrequent competitor on the region’s top Super Late Model circuit this season, rounded out the top-five.  Current Pro All Stars Series North championship points leader DJ Shaw of Center Conway, New Hampshire was sixth under the checkered flag, one spot better than his closest rival in the standings, Benjamin.

Mike Hopkins of Hermon raced among the leader throughout the 250-lapper and earned an eight-place finish.  Brandon Barker of Windham ended up in ninth position ,  with the top ten rundown filled out by Ben Rowe of Turner, who claimed some lap leader bonus money and battled up front with winner Pollard for several laps.

Ben Tinker of New Gloucester padded his advantage atop the championship points standings in the PASS Mods ranks, winning his fifth 40-lap feature race of the year in an eventful race.  Bruce Helmuth of Wales was the runner-up, followed by Milford, New Hampshire’s Steve Dickey, Jr.  The three podium finishers were also in those same spots at last year’s Oxford 250 program.

Saturday night winner Spencer Morse of Waterford was fourth, followed by second-ranked points man Gary Shackford of Center Conway, New Hampshire.  The Mods race next along with the PASS North Super Late Models at Beech Ridge Motor Speedway in Scarborough, Maine on Saturday, September 23 before wrapping up their championship season back at Oxford Plains Speedway on October 13.

Zach Audet of Norridgewock surprised virtually no one with his victory in the North East Mini Stock Tour’s 50-lap race.  Audet, the king of four-cylinder racing in Central Maine and beyond, outran Kodi Sabens of Windsor, Vermont to the checkered flag.  Jimmy Childs of Leeds, survived several days of practice and a crash earlier in the afternoon to claim the third-place trophy.  Michael Viens of Seekonk, Massachusetts and Sidney’s Matt Glidden rounded out the top five.

Allen’s Coffee Flavored Brandy Street Stock points leader Matt Dufault of Turner charged past Skip Tripp on the final lap to win the 30-lap main event for The Taste of Maine division, just barely edging the division’s all-time wins leader at the finish line by .017-seconds, mere inches.

Tripp, hopping into John White’s 12 car for the weekend, kept five-time winner and defending track champion Billy Childs, Jr., who had won on the previous night, at bay but couldn’t keep Dufault out of victory lane before the healthy crowd.  Championship contender Tyler King of Gray made a late charge into third position.  Childs and fellow Leeds racer Kyle Hewins rounded out the top five.

John Childs of Leeds cruised up the outside lane and into the lead, then outran all rivals to score his first-ever Oxford 250 Sunday win in the Rebel class.  Travis Lovejoy of Waterboro was closest to Childs as the checkered flag wavedWaterford’s  Jamie Heath, Oxford’s Gerard Cote and Rick Montminy from Auburn filled out the top-five rundown.

The next Pro All Stars Series North Super Late Model race is scheduled for Saturday, September 15 at White Mountain Motorsports Park in North Woodstock, New Hampshire.  Next on the Oxford Plains Speedway is Motor Mayhem 4, featuring the Oxford Acceleration Series divisions along with an endure race and other interesting motorized entertainment.  Championship Day and Night for all weekly Oxford Plains Speedway Budweiser Championship Series and Oxford Acceleration Series divisions is scheduled for Saturday, September 8 at 4:00 p.m.  Oxford Plains Speedway is located on State Route 26 at 877 Main Street in Oxford, Maine.  For more information visit proallstarsseries.comoxfordplains.com or call (207) 539-8865.

Unofficial results from the Sunday, August 26 Clark’s Scrap Metal 45th Annual Oxford 250 Pro All Stars Series National Championship Series Super Late Model racing program, showing starting position, car number, driver’s name and driver’s hometown:

45th Annual Oxford 250 by Clark’s Scrap Metals Pro All Stars Series National Championship Race (250 laps) 1 26 Bubba Pollard, Senoia, GA; 2 97 Joey Polewarczyk, Jr., Hudson, NH; 3 59 Reid Lanpher, Manchester, ME; 4 94 Garrett Hall, Scarborough, ME; 5 73 Joey Doiron, Berwick, ME; 6 60 DJ Shaw, Center Conway, NH; 7 7 Travis Benjamin, Belfast, ME; 8 15 Mike Hopkins, Hermon, ME; 9 88 Brandon Barker, Windham, ME; 10 4 Ben Rowe, Turner, ME; 11 17 Eddie MacDonald, Rowley, MA; 12 96 Wyatt Alexander, Charlotte, NC; 13 93 Ray Christian III, Uncasville, CT; 14 23 Dave Farrington, Jr., Jay, ME; 15 03 Joe Squeglia, Derry, NH; 16 8 Calvin Rose, Jr., Turner, ME; 17 47 Kelly Moore, Scarborough, ME; 18 27 Wayne Helliwell, Jr., Dover, NH; 19 40 Nick Sweet, Barre, VT; 20 94 Shawn Martin, Turner, ME; 21 12 Derek Griffith, Hudson, NH; 22 54 Johnny Clark, Farmingdale, ME; 23 60 Tim Brackett, Buckfield, ME; 24 42 Kyle Reid, Cape Breton, NS, Canada; 25 00 Bryan Kruczek, Newmarket, NH; 26 53 Cole Butcher, Dartmouth, NS, Canada; 27 14 Scott McDaniel, Livermore, ME; 28 41 Tracy Gordon, Strong, ME; 29 24 Mike Rowe, Turner, ME; 30 57 Austin Theriault, Fort Kent, ME; 31 23 Lonnie Sommerville, Barnesville, NB, Canada; 32 88 Jeff Taylor, Fairfield, ME; 33 47 Gabe Brown, Center Conway, NH; 34 29 Austin Teras, Gray, ME; 35 7 Glen Luce, Turner, ME; 36 13 Cassius Clark, Farmington, ME; 37 7 Curtis Gerry, Waterboro, ME; 38 45 Kodie Connor, Kannapolis, NC; 39 72 Scott Robbins, Dixfield, ME; 40 36 Ryan Robbins, Dixfield, ME; 41 61 TJ Brackett, Buckfield, ME; 42 9 Alan Tardiff, Goodwins Mills, ME.

PASS Super Late Model Last Chance Race (50 laps) 1 7 Curtis Gerry, Waterboro, ME; 2 78 Ivan Kaffel, Raymond, ME; 3 72 Scott Robbins, Dixfield, ME; 4 94 Shawn Martin, Turner, ME; 5 44 Rusty Poland, Windham, ME; 6 00 Jeremy Davis, Tamworth, NH; 7 46 Dennis Spencer, Jr., Oxford, ME; 8 90 Derek Kneeland, Sebago, ME; 9 9 Zach Emerson, Sabattus, ME; 10 16 Travis Stearns, Auburn, ME; 11 0 Scott Luce, Strong, ME; 12 63 John Salemi, Nashua, NH; 13 42 Kyle Reid, Cape Breton, NS, Canada; 14 09 Justin Drake, Burnham, ME; 15 16 Adam Gray, Belchertown, MA; 16 51 John Peters, Westbrook, ME; 17 18 Wayne Parritt, Steuben, ME; DNS 29 Trevor Sanborn, East Parsonsfield, ME.

North East Mini Stock Tour (50 laps) 1 19 Zach Audet, Norridgewock, ME; 2 36 Kodi Sabens, Windsor, VT; 3 10 Jimmy Childs, Leeds, ME; 4 85 Michael Viens, Seekonk, MA; 5 20 Matt Glidden, Sidney, ME; 6 7 Cody Leblanc, Waterville, ME; 7 71 Matt Boucher, Andover, NH; 8 23 Devin Guy, Dublin, NH; 9 14 Justin Faford, Westminster, MA; 10 43 Dana Shepard, Putney, VT; 11 56 Jamie Heath, Waterford, ME; 12 52 Jeremy Carter, East Andover, NH; 13 55 Nick Anderson, Oxford, MA; 14 84 William Schoeler, Warwick, RI; 15 48 Justin King, Derry, NH; 16 88 Emerson Cayer, Contoocook, NH; 17 9 George Fortin, Leeds, ME; 18 18 Jake Rheaume, Rochester, NH; 19 90 Desmond Skillings, Antrim, NH; 20 97 Becky Elston-Burns, Carmel, ME.

PASS Mods (40 laps) 1 19 Ben Tinker, New Gloucester, ME; 2 25 Bruce Helmuth, Wales, ME; 3 12 Steve Dickey, Jr., Milford, NH; 4 34 Spencer Morse, Waterford, ME; 5 60 Gary Shackford, Center Conway, NH; 6 14 Mark Napolitano, North Yarmouth, ME; 7 21 Mark Lucas, Harpswell, ME; 8 60 Adam Gray, Belchertown, MA; 9 85 Jariet Harrison, Freeport, ME; 10 48 Brian Treadwell, Hancock, ME; 11 2 Matty Sanborn, Windham, ME; 12 7 Spencer Vaughan, Canton, ME; 13 15 Wayne Allard, Stetson, ME; 14 33 Billy Dixon, Waterboro, ME; 15 35 Kristina Nadeau, Buxton, ME; 16 16 Patrick Sullivan, Poland, ME; 17 10 Kate Re, Lovell, ME.

Allen’s Coffee Flavored Brandy Street Stock (30 laps) 1 61 Matt Dufault, Turner, ME; 2 12 Skip Tripp, Norway, ME; 3 11 Tyler King, Gray, ME; 4 1 Billy Childs, Jr., Leeds, ME; 5 51 Kyle Hewins, Leeds, ME; 6 2 Gary Babineau, Hollis Center, ME; 7 62 Nick Stanley, Oxford, ME; 8 21 Zach Bowie, Turner, ME; 9 36 Rick Spaulding, Lisbon, ME; 10 3 Jordan Pearson, Thorndike, ME; 11 4 Jordan Russell, Norway, ME; 12 67 Michael Haynes, Livermore Falls, ME; 13 09 Mark Turner, Norway, ME; 14 52 Mike Nichols, Livermore Falls, ME; 15 27 Patrick Thorne, Standish, ME; 16 99 George Haskell, Casco, ME; 17 77 Jon Brill, Bridgton, ME; 18 5 Guy Childs, Lewiston, ME; 19 56 Addie McDaniel, Bridgton, ME; 20 53 Matt Brill, Bridgton, ME; 21 1x Joey Isrealson, Scarborough, ME; 22 24 Jonathan Emerson, Sabattus, ME; 23 22 Joe Hutter, Hebron, ME; 24 05 Brett Osmond, Wiscasset, ME.

Rebels (20 laps) 1 69 John Childs, Leeds, ME; 2 79 Travis Lovejoy, Waterboro, ME; 3 91 Jamie Heath, Waterford, ME; 4 05 Gerard Cote, Oxford, ME; 5 44 Rick Montminy, Auburn, ME; 6 14 Adam O’Neil, Lewiston, ME; 7 69x Adam Warnoch, Buxton, ME; 8 24 Travis ‘Tornado’ Verrill, South Paris, ME; 9 56 Addie McDaniel, Bridgton, ME; 10 21 Ralph Green, Auburn, ME; 11 50 AJ Smith III, South Paris, ME; 12 12 Chris Lavanway, Auburn, ME; 13 04 Caleb Proctor, Casco, ME; 14 5 Matt Thibeault, Mechanic Falls, ME; 15 10 Corey Roussel, South Paris, ME; 16 55 Dean Jordan, Jay, ME; 17 4 Dave Brannon, Monmouth, ME; 18 8 Jeremy Lauzier, Rumford, ME; 19 95 Cody Childs, Auburn, ME; 20 55 Kyle Gray, Carmel, ME; 21 11 Cam Childs, Leeds, ME; 22 1 Brandon Varney, Mechanic Falls, ME; 23 12 Adam sanborn, West Paris, ME; 24 4 Calab Emerson-Mains, Richmond, ME.