36th Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Daily Running Order

1/7/2022

Monday, Jan. 10 Cummins Night Schedule

6 a.m Building opens (Must have ticket or pit pass to enter grandstands or pits)
7 a.m Open practice (all cars)
10 a.m.-7 p.m Trade Show
3 p.m Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
4 p.m Driver’s Meeting
5 p.m Hot laps (by heat race group)
6 p.m Heat Races (est. 8-10 races, 8 laps each)
7:15 p.m Vacuworx Race of Champions Hot Laps & Qualifying
7:40 p.m D Main Races (2 races, TBA to back of corresponding C Main)
8 p.m C Main Races (2 raciness, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
8:30 p.m A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
9 p.m Track Maintenance
9:15 p.m Vacuworx Race of Champions (25 laps)
9:45 p.m B Main Races (Top 4 to A—15 laps each)
10:20 p.m A Feature Starts (24 cars-30 laps)
10:30 p.m Curfew
Midnight Building closes

Tuesday, Jan. 11 Warren CAT Night Schedule

9 a.m Building opens
10 a.m.-7 p.m Trade show
1 p.m Clear building
1:30 p.m Open grandstand and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass
2 p.m Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m Driver’s Meeting
4 p.m Hot Laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m Heat Races (est. 8-10 races, 8 laps each)
6:45 p.m D Main Races (2 races, TBA to back of corresponding C Main, Laps TBA)
7:15 p.m C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main-12 laps each)
7:45 p.m A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
8:30 p.m Track Maintenance
9:15 p.m B Main Races (Top 4 to A-15 laps each)
10 p.m A Feature Start (24 cars-30 laps)
10:30 p.m Curfew
Midnight Building closes

Wednesday, Jan. 12 Hard Rock Casino Night Schedule

9 a.m Building opens
10 a.m.-7 p.m Trade show
1 p.m Clear building
1:30 p.m Open grandstand and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass
2 p.m Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m Driver’s Meeting
4 p.m Hot Laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m Heat Races (est. 8-10 races, 8 laps each)
6:45 p.m D Main Races (2 races, TBA to back of corresponding C Main, Laps TBA)
7:15 p.m C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main-12 laps each)
7:45 p.m A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
8:30 p.m Track Maintenance
9:15 p.m B Main Races (Top 4 to A-15 laps each)
10 p.m A Feature Start (24 cars-30 laps)
10:30 p.m Curfew
Midnight Building closes

Thursday, Jan. 13 John Christner Trucking Night Schedule

9 a.m Building opens
10 a.m.-7 p.m Trade show
1 p.m Clear building
1:30 p.m Open grandstand and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass
2 p.m Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m Driver’s Meeting
4 p.m Hot Laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m Heat Races (est. 8-10 races, 8 laps each)
6:45 p.m D Main Races (2 races, TBA to back of corresponding C Main, Laps TBA)
7:15 p.m C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main-12 laps each)
7:45 p.m A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
8:30 p.m Track Maintenance
9:15 p.m B Main Races (Top 4 to A-15 laps each)
10 p.m A Feature Start (24 cars-30 laps)
10:30 p.m Curfew
Midnight Building closes

Friday, Jan. 14 Driven 2 Save Lives Night

9 a.m Building opens (Must have ticket or pit pass to enter grandstands or pits)
10 a.m.-7 p.m Trade show
2 p.m Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m Driver’s Meeting
4 p.m Hot Laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m Heat Races (est. 8-10 races, 8 laps each)
6:45 p.m D Main Races (2 races, TBA to back of corresponding C Main, Laps TBA)
7:15 p.m C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main-12 laps each)
7:45 p.m A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
8:30 p.m Track Maintenance
9:15 p.m B Main Races (Top 4 to A-15 laps each)
10 p.m A Feature Start (24 cars-30 laps)
10:30 p.m Curfew
Midnight Building closes

Saturday, Jan. 15 Chili Bowl Championship Night Schedule

8 a.m Building opens (Must have ticket or pit pass to enter grandstands)
8 a.m.-7 p.m Trade Show
8 a.m Pit Passes on Sale
9:30 a.m N & O Main Hot Laps (3 or 4 races)
9:45 a.m O Mains (1 or 2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
10:15 a.m N Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
10:45 a.m M Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
11:15 a.m L Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
11:45 a.m K Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
12:15 p.m J Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
12:45 p.m I Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
1:30 p.m Track Maintenance
2 p.m H Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
2:30 p.m G Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
3 p.m F Mains (2 races, 15 laps or 20 min. time limit)
3:40 p.m E Mains (2 races, 15 laps or 20 min. time limit)
4:30 p.m D Mains (2 races, 15 laps, 20 cars each)
5:15 p.m Track Maintenance
5:45 p.m #DoItForGrady Pole Shuffle Hot Laps
6 p.m #DoItForGrady Pole Shuffle
6:30 p.m Opening ceremonies Grand Marshall/Parade of States
7:40 p.m C Mains (2 races – 15 laps each – 20 cars each)
9 p.m B Mains (2 races – 20 laps each – 20 cars each)
10:30 p.m A Main (55 laps – 24 cars)