All posts by Myracenews

KEVIN HIRTHLER WINS FREEDOM 38 SPORTSMAN RACE AT GRANDVIEW, RECORD FIELD OF ENTRIES

BECHTELSVILLE, PA September 19, 2020 . . . On a cool and breezy evening the action on the track was hot-and-heavy, Friday night at Grandview Speedway, with the seventh annual Freedom 38’er featuring Sportsman racers on the menu. A total of 55 cars in action made up the largest field ever assembled for the event, paying a healthy $3,550 to the winner of the 38-lap event on the high-banked third-mile clay covered lightning-fast oval in Bechtelsville, PA.

Following a luck-of-the-draw line-up for the 27 car starting field, second-place starter Steve Davis, of Jackson, N.J., aboard the Howie Finch owned Ice Less backed No. 4 mount, took the lead with the initial green waving with pole starter Joe Toth and third-place starter 28-year-old Brett Kressley, of Orefield, PA, in tow for the first four circuits before a caution appeared for Brad Arnold slowing with a flat tire.

The new green showed Toth moving out in front on the restart, followed by Kressley and Davis for lap 5, with Davis knifing his way back out in front for lap 6, with Kressley and Toth battling for the runner-up spot. On lap 7, Kressley powered his way out in front steering the Keith Hoffman owned No. 6 Over entry, as Toth and Davis trailed. By lap 9, Mike Gular, of Sassamansville, PA, who started from fourth-place, advanced into the runner-up role, with Toth and Davis following.

A caution on lap 11 for Ryan Beltz slowing to a stop in turn 2 forced the field to regroup, once again.

Kressley remained the race leader for lap 12, with a quick caution for Lex Shive spinning in turn 4 again bunching up the competition.

With racing back underway, it was Kressley again in command, followed by Davis and Kevin Hirthler, who started the event from eighteenth-place, looking strong as he quickly cut his way through the field, now running in third aboard his self-owned Pioneer Pole Building backed Bicknell chassied Crate powered No. 117 ride. Hirthler and Davis battled side-by-side for a couple of tours, with Davis fighting off every challenge.

At the halfway point, it was Kressley, Davis, Hirthler, Gular and fifth-place starter 17-year-old Kyle Smith, of Kutztown, PA, making up the top five.

Hirthler ducked underneath Davis exiting turn 2 on lap 25 to steal second-place, as the leaders now got into the slower lapped traffic, making things interesting.

“You could move anywhere you wanted to. The top, bottom or middle tonight,” revealed Hirthler. “The track was great and I used the top side in the beginning and, later, the bottom to cut through the traffic. My car felt great all night and we rolled the dice before the feature trying to decide if we’d run the hard tire or try the softer tire. I knew the car would get beat up pretty good coming through traffic from the back and I guess we made the right choice?”

Hirthler challenged Kressley racing through heavy lapped traffic for laps 27, 28 and 29 and on lap 30 they crossed the stripe running wheel-to-wheel. On lap 31 racing through turns 1 and 2, Hirthler made a nice move getting underneath Kressley and became the new race leader down the back chute. A yellow on lap 32 for Cole Stangle slowing with a broken left rear suspension bunched up the field for one final time.

“It certainly was a hard fought battle there with Brett. A great job tonight turned in by him. He was really fast,” Hirthler said.

The new green showed Hirthler taking the lead over Kressley, Davis and Gular for lap 33, with Gular slipping by Davis for third on lap 35.

“We had a great starting spot and I was just out there riding around, honestly, when out of nowhere along came Kevin with his Crate engine and he just smoked us all,” commented Kressley. “I was out there searching around and not paying attention to the lap counter as I should’ve been. We’re all good though. It was a good night.”

Hirthler went unchallenged for the final circuits to easily put a W in the win column. Kressley, Gular, Davis and Smith rounded out the top five at the checkered.

“Those guys that started up front were just out there riding around so we took a gamble on what tire to run,” noted the 40-year-old race winner from Boyertown, PA. “I am truly honored to be the first to win this race twice. It means a lot to me.”

Hirthler, who previously won the event back in 2018, became the first driver to repeat as a race winner in the event.

The triumph by Hirthler was his first in a Sportsman car since April 6, 2019 and the win pushed his career win total up to four. Being the first Crate powered car to cross the line, Hirthler was awarded an additional $100 bonus, bringing his total for the win up to $3,650 for his efforts.

“We put a brand-new Crate motor in the car for tonight right out of the box from Chevrolet,” offered Hirthler. “We just picked it up earlier this week off the shelf and put it in the car this week.”

The fifth-place finisher Kyle Smith was awarded an additional $100 as well for being the first weekly Sportsman racer to cross the line.

The 10-lap heat race winners were Brandon Edgar, Cole Stangle, Ryan Beltz, Tom Miller, Brett Kressley and Brett Gilmore. The 10-lap consolation race winners were Lex Shive, Kevin Hirthler and Ryan Higgs.

A total of 53 358 Modified cars took part in practice sessions throughout the evening, preparing for the 50th annual Freedom 76 event scheduled for the following night. Again, it produced the largest field of cars for practice since the “Night before the Freedom 76” events began back in 2014.

Next event coming up, after the Freedom 76 weekend is complete, is the Mods at the Mad House on Saturday, October 17th. Included will be three 20-lap features for Small Block/Big Block Modified racers each paying $2000 to win. A driver winning all three earns a Pioneer Pole Building Triple Sweep Bonus of $2500. And if someone falls short of the three wins and claims two wins there is a PPB Double Sweep Bonus of $500. And for the Sportsman racers there is $1,300 to win their feature.

Freedom 38 Feature Finish, 38 laps

1)Kevin Hirthler, 2) Brett Kressley, 3) Mike Gular, 4) Steve Davis, 5) Kyle Smith, 6) Jack Butler, 7) Brad Brightbill, 8) Ryan Lilick, 9) Dakota Kohler, 10) Jimmy Leiby, 11) Brandon Edgar, 12) Joe Toth, 13) Nate Brinker, 14) Nathan Mohr, 15) Ryan Higgs, 16) Jesse Leiby, 17) Ken Eckert Jr., 18) Tyler Peet, 19) Tom Miller, 20) Chris Esposito, 21) John McGovern, 22) Matt Peck, 23) Lex Shive, 24) Cole Stangle, 25) Jordan Henn, 26) Ryan Beltz, 27) Brad Arnold

DNS-Brett Gilmore (scratched due to engine issues). Matt Peck (first alternate) started the race as a result.

DNQ-Derrick Smith, Brian Hirthler, Mike Laise, Matt Brooke, Doug Snyder, Joey Vaccaro, Mike Schneck, Jim Housworth, Joe Brown, Bob Lineman Jr., Kenny Bock, Brianna James, Kyle Lilick, BJ Joly, Jesse Landis, Decker Swinehart, Tyler James, Cody Manmiller, Parker Guldin, Ray Woodall Jr., Bryan Rhoads, Skyler Sheriff, Steve Young, Mark Kemmerer, Chuck Eckert, Mark Gaugler, Scott Kohler.

Woody Pitkat Wins Twisted Tea Open Modified 80 At Stafford Speedway

(Stafford Springs, CT)—Open Modified cars returned to Stafford Motor Speedway for the fourth and final time during the 2020 season on Friday, September 18th for the Twisted Tea Open Mod 80.  Woody Pitkat survived a host of late restarts to hold off all challengers and win the Twisted Tea Open Modified 80.

Chase Dowling took the lead at the green with Keith Rocco in second.  Woody Pitkat was third in the early laps with Mike Willis, Jr. coming up to fourth and Ronnie Williams fifth.  Rocco went by Dowling to take over the lead on lap-5 while Craig Lutz went by both Williams and Willis to move into fourth.  Williams got back by Willis to retake fourth place on lap-12 as Rocco continued to set the pace with Dowling and Pitkat behind him.

Pitkat took to the outside lane on lap-17 and he went by Dowling to move into second.  The top-6 cars were lined up in a nose to tail train with Todd Owen in sixth behind Rocco, Pitkat, Dowling, Williams, and Lutz.  Owen was starting to charge to the front as he took fifth from Williams and fourth from Lutz on lap-22.  Williams was starting to fade backwards as Willis, Stephen Kopcik, and Matt Swanson all went by to drop Williams back to ninth in line.  Dylan Kopec brought the caution out with 29 laps complete with a spin in turn 4.

Jeff Gallup spun in turn 1 and Dana DiMatteo spun in the middle of turns 1+2 on the restart to bring the caution right back out.  Rocco chose to restart in the outside lane and Pitkat took the lead on the restart.  Rocco came right back the next lap with a crossover move going into turn 3 and he retook the lead with Pitkat slotting back into second.  Lutz was third followed by Swanson, Dowling, and Kopcik.  Lutz got around Pitkat to take second on lap-34 as Rocco  continued to hold the lead.  Lutz and Rocco touched in turn 3 on lap-37 with Rocco spinning to bring the caution out.  Lutz was sent to the rear of the field for the contact with Rocco. 

Under the caution, the majority of the lead lap cars all came to pit road for 2 fresh tires.  Joey Cipriano won the race off pit road and he restarted in 9th as it was Kopcik and Owen on the front row with Matt Galko and Richard Savary lined up behind them for the restart.

Kopcik took the lead on the restart but Galko powered his way to the lead by the time the leaders hit the start/finish line.  Owen was third behind Kopcik with Willis in fourth and Savary in fifth.  Owen quickly took second and on lap-42 he took the lead from Galko.  Willis was third in line behind Owen and Galko with Cipriano in fourth and Cam McDermott in fifth.  Pitkat was back up to sixth, the first car in line that stopped for 2 fresh tires under the last caution period. 

With 22 laps to go, Owen was still in command of the race with Galko holding back a hard charging Pitkat for second.  Pitkat was finally able to make a pass stick and he took over second place on lap-60.  Galko now had Williams all over his back bumper in the fight for third place with McDermott still running in fifth.  The caution came back out with 63 laps complete for a spin through the backstretch grass by Dylan Kopec.

Pitkat took the lead from Owen on the restart but Swanson got into the turn 4 wall to bring the caution back out before a lap could be completed, which put Owen back in the lead for the next restart.  Pitkat again took the lead from Owen on the restart with Williams also getting by Owen to take second.  Owen slotted into third with Cipriano in fourth and Galko in fifth.  A spin by Rocco in turn 2 brought the caution back out with 65 laps complete.

Williams powered his way by Pitkat on the restart to take over the race lead.  Owen and Cipriano were side by side for third with McDermott in fifth.  Owen cleared Cipriano on lap-68 for third while Williams was starting to stretch out his advantage over Pitkat at the front of the pack.

Pitkat came back and charged his way back into the lead on lap-72 with Owen third, Cipriano fourth, and Lutz fifth.  The caution came back out with 73 laps complete for a spin by Savary in turn 2.

Pitkat charged into the lead on the restart but behind him the cars of Anthony Flannery, Kopec, and Gervais all spun in turn 1 to bring the caution back out and eliminate Pitkat’s pass for the lead.

Pitkat again took the lead back under green with Cipriano working his way into second.  Galko was third but he lost third to Swanson on lap-75 and Owen was fifth.  Williams had fallen back to sixth but he spun in turn 2 to bring the caution back out with 75 laps complete.

Pitkat took the lead and Galko shot into second on the restart, with Lutz taking third.  Swanson took fourth and Owen got around Cipriano on lap-77 to move into fifth.  Swanson spun in turn 2 to bring the caution back out with 77 laps complete.

Galko got loose on the restart and fell back to fourth as Pitkat took the lead and Eric Goodale and Cipriano were side by side for second.  Goodale got clear as the cars came to the white flag.  Goodale made one last charge on the final lap but Pitkat was just strong enough to hold him off to win the Twisted Tea Open 80.  Cipriano finished third with Galko and Rocco rounding out the top-5.

###

TWISTED TEA OPEN MODIFIED 80 (80)

1) Woody Pitkat, Bellingham, MA

2) Eric Goodale, Riverhead, NY

3) Joey Cipriano, Waterbury

4) Matt Galko, Meriden

5) Keith Rocco, Berlin

6) Craig Lutz, Miller Place, NY

7) Timmy Solomito, Islip, NY

8) Dana DiMatteo, Farmington

9) Austin Kochenash, Danielsville, PA

10) Richard Savary, Holbrook, MA

11) Cam McDermott, Canterbury

12) Mike Willis, Jr., Grantham, NH

13) Stephen Kopcik, Newtown

14) Matt Swanson, Acton, MA

15) Marcello Rufrano, North Haven

16) Dylan Kopec, Palmer, MA

17) Dave Etheridge, Portland

18) Todd Owen, Somers

19) Anthony Flannery, East Hampton

20) Chase Dowling, Roxbury

21) Ronnie Williams, Ellington

22) Michael Gervais, Jr., Wolcott

23) Jeff Gallup, Feeding Hills, MA

24) Scott Wylie, Blasdell, NY

Rocco, Gray, Pearl, Durand, & Fuller Score Twisted Tea Open Mod 80 Feature Wins at Stafford Speedway

(Stafford Springs, CT)—Stafford Speedway returned to NASCAR Whelen All-American Series racing action on Friday, September 18th with Open Modified cars in the house for the Twisted Tea Open Mod 80.  Keith Rocco scored his 5th win of 2020 in the SK Modified® feature, Adam Gray scored his 5th win of 2020 in the Late Model feature, Alexander Pearl notched his 3rd win of 2020 in the SK Light feature, Andrew Durand scored his 6th win of 2020 in the Limited Late Model feature, and Meghan Fuller took down her second win of 2020 in the Street Stock feature.

In the 40-lap SK Modified® feature event, Andrew Molleur took the early lead from the outside pole with Tony Membrino, Jr. in second.  Mikey Flynn was third with Troy Talman in fourth when the caution flew with 1 lap complete for a spin in turn 2 by Marcello Rufrano.

Molleur took the lead back under green with Membrino and Talman behind him.  Membrino pulled alongside Molleur for the lead on lap-3 but Matt Vassar spun coming out of turn 4 to bring the caution back out.

Molleur took the lead on the restart while behind him there was a 3-wide scramble for second with Talman taking second.  Membrino and Flynn were side by side for third with Flynn taking the position on lap-6.  Teddy Hodgdon was up to fourth in line with Todd Owen right behind him in fifth place.  Owen made a move to the inside of Hodgdon for fourth on lap-8 but Hodgdon was able to hold him off.  Owen came back to the inside of Hodgdon and he made ht pass stick on lap-10 as he got by both Hodgdon and Flynn to move from fifth up to third.  Owen continued his charge to the front by taking second from Talman on lap-11.  Behind the top-3 of Molleur, Owen, and Talman, Stephen Kopcik was up to fourth with Flynn holding off Michael Christopher, Jr. for fifth. 

Owen took the lead from Molleur on lap-13 while Christopher took fifth from Flynn.  Kopcik went by Talman to move up to third on lap-17 with Owen continuing to set the pace with Molleur and Kopcik behind him.  Christopher made a move to the inside of Talman on lap-22 to move into fourth with Kopcik getting around Molleur to move into second place behind Owen.

Kopcik began to work Owen over and he dove to the inside of Owen in turn 3 on lap-27 and he took the lead by a nose at the line.  Kopcik completed the pass on lap-28 but Owen was glued to his back bumper.  Owen almost made a move to the inside of Kopcik on lap-29 but fall back into second.  The caution came back out with 29 laps complete for spins in turn 3 by Rufrano and Jeff Malave.

Owen took the lead on the restart with Kopcik right behind him in second.  Christopher was third in line with Chase Dowling charging up to fourth before the caution came back out with 31 laps complete for a spin on the backstretch by Flynn.

The caution came right back out on the restart as John Catania spun in turn 2.  The next restart saw Owen take the lead but Christopher locked up his brakes going into turn 3 and he and Dowling drifted up the track, allowing Keith Rocco to power his way into second.  Christopher recovered in third with Michael Gervais, Jr. up to fourth and Ronnie Williams fifth.  Dowling slid back to eighth in line.  The caution came back out with 35 laps complete as Vassar and Dan Avery got into the turn 3 wall.

Owen was fully sideways on the restart going into turn 1 and he fell all the way back to 14th place as Rocco took over the lead.  Kopcik was second followed by Dowling, Hodgdon, Williams, Christopher, Gervais, Glen Reen, Talman, and Molleur.  Rocco led the field to the checkered flag to pick up his fifth win of the 2020 season.  Kopcik finished second with Dowling, Hodgdon, and Williams rounding out the top-5.

In the 30-lap Late Model feature event, John Blake took the early lead at the drop of the green with Paul Varricchio, Jr. and Duane Provost side by side for second.  Varricchio took second on lap-2 and with Darrell Keane taking third and Al Saunders fourth.  Michael Bennett took fifth from Provost on lap-4 but Adam Gray was right behind him and he took fifth from Bennett on lap-5.  Keane got around Varricchio to move into second on lap-5 and Saunders and Gray also got around Varricchio to drop him from second back to fifth in line with Blake still in command of the race.  Provost spun on the backstretch to bring the yellow flag out with 8 laps complete.

Blake took the lead back under green with Keane, Bennett, and Ryan Fearn now lined up behind him.  Gray and Tom Fearn got sideways on the restart in turn 2 and both cars slipped back several positions.  Gray recovered in fifth while Tom Fearn was eighth in line. 

Gray got around Ryan Fearn to move up to fourth while Bennett was all over the back bumper of Keane, looking for a way to take over second place with Blake still out front.  Varricchio spun in turn 2 to bring the caution out with 22 laps complete.

Blake took the lead on the restart while Gray went to the outside lane to get by Keane to move into second.  On lap-23 Bennett and Ryan Fearn both got by Keane to take third and fourth and drop Keane back to fifth where he had Tom Fearn on his inside in a side by side duel.  Up front, Gray was looking high and low for a way past Blake and he made his move on lap-25 to get to the inside of Blake and he took the lead on lap-26 but Paul Arute spun in the middle of turns 3+4 to bring the yellow back out with 25 laps complete, putting Blake back in front with Gray in second for the restart.

Gray took the lead from Blake on the restart while Blake went 3-wide with Coury and Bennett for second with Bennett emerging in second, Coury third, and Blake fourth.  Ryan Fearn was fifth in line but he took fourth from Blake on lap-28.  Coury made a move to the inside of Bennett on lap-28 and he took second on lap-29.  Ryan Fearn followed Coury by Bennett to take over third but no one could catch Gray as he took down his fifth win of the 2020 season.  Coury finished second with Ryan Fearn, Bennett, and Tom Fearn rounding out the top-5.

In the 20-lap SK Light feature event, Nick Anglace took the lead on the outside of Joey Ferrigno at the start of the race.  Andrew Les took second with Alexander Pearl quickly moving into third with Bob Charland fourth and George Bessette, Jr. in fifth.  Ferrigno was sliding backwards and was 10th in line on lap-5. 

Pearl was looking high and low for a way to get around Anglace and he finally found the room he was looking for on lap-8 as he took the lead.  Anglace tried a crossover move and was briefly back alongside Pearl, but Pearl was able to complete the pass.  Bessette was third in line followed by Brian Sullivan and Jonathan Puleo.

Pearl led the field to the checkered flag to pick up his third win of the 2020 season.  Anglace finished second with Bessette, Sullivan, and Puleo rounding out the top-5.

In the 20-lap Limited Late Model feature event, Gary Patnode went 3 wide at the start to emerge with the race lead, but Rich Hammann and Lucas Leone both spun in turn 2 to bring the caution out before a lap could be completed.

Patnode took the lead from Damian Palardy on the restart with Andrew Durand coming up to second.  Jeremy Lavoie took third with Palardy fading back to fourth, just in front of Alexandra Fearn. 

Fearn took the spot from Palardy on lap-4 and began to apply heavy pressure to Lavoie for third while Leone got by Palardy to take fifth and drop Palardy back to sixth as the Patnode and Durand were still leading the race.  Fearn went by Lavoie to take over third place on lap-9 and she began to close down the gap to Durand and Patnode.  Fearn spun coming off turn 2 to bring the caution flag out with 12 laps complete.

Patnode took the lead on the restart but he and Durand touched coming off turn 4 to complete lap 13 and Patnode got sideways and slid back to fifth as the new order was Durand in the lead followed by Lavoie, Leone, Fearn, and Patnode. 

Durand led the field to the checkered flag to pick up his sixth win of the 2020 season.  Lavoie finished second with Leone, Fearn, and Patnode rounding out the top-5.

In the 20-lap Street Stock feature event, George Yuska took the lead at the start but he was overtaken by Kyle Johnson on lap-2.  The caution flew with 2 laps complete for a spin in turn 4 by Jason Finkbein.

Jason Lafayette spun on the backstretch before a lap could be completed to bring the caution flag right back out.  Johnson spun coming to the green flag and he rejoined the field a lap down as Meghan Fuller was now in the lead.  Brandon Michael was second with Frank L’Etoile, Jr. third and Zack Robinson in fourth.  Robinson took third from L’Etoile on lap-4 as the 2 cars touched and L’Etoile went up the track and fell back to sixth.  Robinson then took second from Michael on lap-6 with Travis Hydar moving into third, Chris Meyer fourth and L’Etoile fifth as Michael slid all the way back to sixth. 

Robinson was starting to apply heavy pressure for the lead on lap-13 but Fuller was able to hold off his challenges.  Hydar was third in line with L’Etoile back up to fourth and Meyer in fifth.  With 4 laps to go, Hydar had closed the gap to Fuller and Robinson and it was a 3-car train for the lead.  Hydar worked his way around Robinson to move into second on lap-17 and he began to set his sights on taking the lead from Fuller.

Hydar was looking high and low for a way around Fuller and he made his move to the outside lane as the leaders came to the white flag.  Hydar worked the outside lane on the final lap but he came up just short of Fuller at the checkered flag as Fuller picked up her second win of the 2020 season.  Robinson held off a hard charging L’Etoile for third with Chris Meyer rounding out the top-5.

For more information contact the Stafford Motor Speedway track office at (860) 684-2783, or visit us on the web at www.staffordspeedway.com.

                ###

SK MODIFIED® (40)

1) Keith Rocco, Berlin

2) Stephen Kopcik, Newtown

3) Chase Dowling, Roxbury

4) Teddy Hodgdon, Danbury

5) Ronnie Williams, Tolland

6) Michael Christopher, Jr., Wolcott

7) Michael Gervais, Jr., Wolcott

8) Glen Reen, Wilbraham, MA

9) Troy Talman, Oxford, MA

10) Andrew Molleur, Shelton

11) Todd Owen, Somers

12) Tyler Hines, North Haven

13) Mikey Flynn, Hampden, MA

14) Tyler Leary, Hatfield, MA

15) Tony Membrino, Jr., Wolcott

16) Bryan Narducci, Colchester

17) David Arute, Stafford Springs

18) Marcello Rufrano, North Haven

19) John Catania, Agawam, MA

20) Fran Siana, Enfield

21) Dan Avery, Somers

22) Matt Vassar, Plantsville

23) Jeff Malave, Manchester

24) D.J. Burnham, East Hartford

LATE MODEL (30)

1) Adam Gray, Granby, MA

2) Wayne Coury, Jr., Fairfield

3) Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, MA

4) Michael Bennett, Willington

5) Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, MA

6) Al Saunders, Stafford

7) Tyler Leary, Hatfield, MA

8) John Blake, North Haven

9) Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington

10) Michael Wray, Northford

11) Dave Wray, Durham

12) Duane Provost, Palmer, MA

13) Cliff Saunders, Stafford

14) Paul Varricchio, Jr., Berlin

15) Paul Arute, Northridge, MA

16) Greg DeMone, Ludlow, MA

17) Mike Mordino, Southington

18) Darrell Keane, Enfield

19) Gary Theriault, Enfield

SK LIGHT MODIFIED (20)

1) Alexander Pearl, Salem

2) Nicholas Anglace, Oxford

3) George Bessette, Jr., Danbury

4) Brian Sullivan, Tolland

5) Jonathan Puleo, Branford

6) Tyler Chapman, Ellington

7) Andrew Les, Palmer, Ma

8) Norman Sears, Andover

9) Peter Bennett, Cromwell

10) Derek Debbis, Oakdale

11) Steven Chapman, Ellington

12) Robert Charland, Stafford

13) Wesley Prucker, Stafford

14) Amanda West, Colchester

15) Josh Carey, East Longmeadow, Ma

16) Chris Matthews, Stafford

17) Alina Bryden, West Springfield, Ma

18) Paul Charette, Woodstock

19) Joseph Ferrigno, East Hartford

20) Nicole Chambrello, Kensington

21) Glenn Bartkowski, Manchester

22) Todd Douillard, Palmer, Ma

23) James Houghton, Springfield, Ma

24) Chris Bagnall, Winsted

25) Todd Clark, Bristol

26) Anthony Forino, Waterbury

LIMITED LATE MODEL (20)

1) Andrew Durand, Chicopee, MA

2) Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks

3) Lucas Leone, Southington

4) Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, MA

5) Gary Patnode, New Hartford

6) Frank L’Etoile, Sr., Wethersfield

7) Rich Hammann, Tolland

8) Mike Hopkins, Springfield, MA

9) Damian Palardy, Willington

10) David Shinder, West Granby

STREET STOCK (20)

1) Meghan Fuller, Auburn, MA

2) Travis Hydar, Woodbury

3) Zack Robinson, Putnam

4) Frank L’Etoile, Jr., Wethersfield

5) Chris Meyer, North Franklin

6) Adrien Paradis, III, Plainville

7) Nick Hovey, Chaplin

8) Brandon Michael, Granville, MA

9) Jason Finkbein, Manchester

10) Tyler Trott, East Hartford

11) George Yuska, South Glastonbury

12) John Orsini, Morris

13) Marvin Minkler, Stamford

14) David Macha, Sr., Columbia

15) Daltin Mccarthy, Oxford, MA

16) Kyle Johnson, Manchester

17) Chris Danielczuk, Goshen

18) Christopher Phelps, New Salem, MA

19) Bobby Stirk, III, Naugatuck

20) Jason Lafayette, Somers